2/1 Highlight Zone Scoreboard

High School Sports
highlight-zone_224567

4A at Northridge – Sectional 4
FRIDAY – 5:30 PM – Northridge 54, Plymouth 57 (F-2OT)
FRIDAY – 7 PM – Warsaw 40,  Elkhart Memorial 20 (F)
FRIDAY – 8:30 PM – Elkhart Central 41 vs. Goshen 34 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Concord vs. Plymouth
SATURDAY 7:30 PM – Warsaw vs. Elkhart Central
MONDAY – 7 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

4A at DeKalb – Sectional 5

FRIDAY – 6 PM – DeKalb 43, Northrop 54 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Carroll 49 vs. Snider 42 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – North Side vs. Northrop
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – East Noble vs. Carroll
MONDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

4A at Homestead – Sectional 6
TUESDAY – 6 PM – South Side 65, Huntington North 35 (F)
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Homestead 76, Wayne 13 (F)
FRIDAY 7:30 PM – Muncie Central 43, South Side 91 (F)
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP HOMESTEAD VS. SOUTH SIDE

3A at West Noble – Sectional 21
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Wawasee 33, Lakeland 53 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – West Noble 38 vs. Fairfield 25 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Tippecanoe Valley vs. Lakeland
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – NorthWood vs. West Noble
MONDAY – 7 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

3A at Concordia – Sectional 22
FRIDAY – 5 PM – Concordia 56, Bishop Dwenger 28 (F)
FRIDAY – 6:30 PM – Garrett 62, New Haven 39 (F)
FRIDAY – 8 PM – Leo 27 vs. Angola 66 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Woodlan vs. Concordia
SATURDAY 7:30 PM – Garrett vs. Angola
MONDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

3A at Norwell – Sectional 23
TUESDAY – 6 PM – Bellmont 61, Norwell 51 (F)
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Marion 59, Bishop Luers 41 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Columbia City 52 vs. Mississinewa 32 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Heritage vs. Bellmont
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – Marion vs. Columbia City
MONDAY – 7 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

3A at New Castle – Sectional 24
TUESDAY – 7 PM – Hamilton Heights 38, Yorktown 20 (F)
FRIDAY – 6 PM – New Castle 54, Blackford 20 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Delta 41 vs. Jay County 67 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Muncie Burris vs. Hamilton Heights
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – New Castle vs. Jay County
MONDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

2A at Central Noble – Sectional 35
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Central Noble 57, Westview 25 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Bremen 35 vs. LaVille 24 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Whitko vs. Central Noble
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – Prairie Heights vs. Bremen
MONDAY – 7 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

2A at Bluffton – Sectional 36
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Eastside 30,  Bluffton 51 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Adams Central 67 vs. Canterbury 20 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Churubusco vs. Bluffton
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – South Adams vs. Adams Central
MONDAY – 7 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

2A at Manchester – Sectional 37
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Oak Hill 54, North Miami 23 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Manchester 38 vs. Rochester 29 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Wabash vs. Oak Hill
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – Cass vs. Manchester
MONDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

1A at Fremont – Sectional 52
FRIDAY – 7 PM – Lakeland Christian 25, Fremont 44 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Blackhawk Christian vs. Lakewood Park Christian
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – Hamilton vs. Bethany Christian
MONDAY – 6 PM – Elkhart Christian vs. Fremont
MONDAY – 7:30 PM – Saturday’s winners
TUESDAY – 7 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

1A at Northfield – Sectional 54
THURSDAY – 6 PM – Northfield 79, Clinton Central 34 (F)
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Southwood 56, Frontier 27 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Tri-Central 28 vs. Northfield 74 (F)
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP – Southwood vs. Northfield

1A at Southern Wells – Sectional 55
FRIDAY – 6 PM – Daleville 48, Anderson Prep 33 (F)
FRIDAY – 7:30 PM – Wes-Del 25 vs. Cowan 49 (F)
SATURDAY – 6 PM – Liberty Christian vs. Daleville
SATURDAY – 7:30 PM – Southern Wells vs. Cowan
MONDAY – 7:30 PM – CHAMPIONSHIP

Copyright 2019 Nexstar Broadcasting, Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Don't Miss