FORT WAYNE, Ind. (WANE) – Leo bounced back from a season-opening loss with an overtime thrilling win over South Side on Saturday night.

South Side’s Keegan Combs drilled a game-tying triple at the buzzer to force overtime. In the extra period, Leo executed down the stretch to earn the win. Leo’s Jackson McGee led the Lions with a game-high 32 points, while Trey Hiteshew added 16.

Girls basketball scores

Alexandria 71, Daleville 17
Anderson Prep Academy 52, Hamilton 42
Austin 49, Perry Central 33
Batesville 54, Connersville 41
Bloomington South 69, Jeffersonville 68
Corydon 50, Vincennes 27
Crawford Co. 64, S. Central (Elizabeth) 27
Danville 75, Crawfordsville 29
Delphi 46, N. White 38
Eastern (Greene) 44, N. Central (Farmersburg) 36
Eminence 56, Indpls Riverside 6
Evansville North 63, New Albany 38
Franklin 65, Indpls Perry Meridian 28
Ft. Wayne Snider 74, Fishers 63
Garrett 45, Prairie Hts. 36
Guerin Catholic 61, Indpls Ritter 12
Heritage Hills 45, N. Harrison 34
Homestead 58, Indpls Pike 49
Indian Creek 58, Sullivan 36
Indpls Ben Davis 64, Lawrence Central 44
Kankakee Valley 54, Knox 33
Kokomo 56, Anderson 54
Kouts 43, Hanover Central 39
Lakeland 53, Leo 41
Lawrence North 60, Columbus North 50
Linton 44, Washington 40
Manchester 48, Oak Hill 36
Marion 62, Indpls Tech 59
Monroe Central 39, Northeastern 37
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 48, E. Central 25
N. Decatur 70, Knightstown 22
New Palestine 71, Whiteland 60
New Washington 52, Milan 26
Norwell 51, Eastbrook 43
Owen Valley 42, Bloomfield 38
Pendleton Hts. 55, Shelbyville 53
Plainfield 65, Tri-West 42
Richmond 51, Muncie Central 30
Rochester 40, Winamac 19
S. Bend Clay 47, LaPorte 44
S. Central (Union Mills) 33, Glenn 30
Trinity Lutheran 73, Southwestern (Shelby) 41
Twin Lakes 81, Tri-County 51
Waldron 46, Greenwood Christian 32

Brownsburg Shootout
Bolingbrook, Ill. 66, Columbus East 43
Brownsburg 66, Crown Point 47
Fremd, Ill. 78, Jennings Co. 51
Indpls N. Central 63, Indpls Attucks 26
S. Bend Washington 77, Noblesville 56
Zionsville 56, Bedford N. Lawrence 41

Castle-Memorial Classic
Edwardsville, Ill. 48, Castle 46
Evansville Memorial 59, Edwardsville, Ill. 27
Evansville Memorial 63, O’Fallon, Ill. 58
Fallon, Ill. 57, Castle 34

Northern Lakes-Northeast Corner Classic
Angola 66, Concord 23
Fairfield 49, Northridge 46
Fairfield 63, Concord 38
Northridge 58, Angola 46

Boys basketball scores

Alexandria 70, Wes-Del 42
Avon 68, Mooresville 54
Barr-Reeve 52, Clay City 32
Batesville 69, Jac-Cen-Del 59
Beech Grove 85, Phalen 42
Blue River 51, Shenandoah 42
Carmel 64, Grant, Ill. 36
Cass 65, Southwood 44
Chesterton 78, Elkhart 44
Delphi 72, N. White 41
Eastside 50, DeKalb 41
Edinburgh 65, Indian Creek 55
Fishers 70, LaPorte 55
Frankton 30, Lapel 25
Fremont 66, Lakewood Park 52
Ft. Recovery, Ohio 47, S. Adams 14
Goshen 50, Fairfield 41
Greencastle 54, Cloverdale 38
Greenwood 62, Purdue Polytechnic Englewood 46
Guerin Catholic 60, Indpls Ritter 50
Hammond Central 75, Bosco 65
Heritage Hills 67, N. Harrison 63
Huntington North 55, Mississinewa 29
Indpls Ben Davis 68, Zionsville 54
Indpls Cathedral 95, Jeffersonville 45
Knightstown 64, Waldron 49
Lakeland 71, E. Noble 59
Lebanon 64, Kankakee Valley 47
Leo 74, Ft. Wayne South 67, OT
Linton 76, Northview 44
Marion 81, New Castle 70
Morristown 60, Southwestern (Shelby) 59, OT
Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 69, Covenant Christian 49
N. Newton 47, Winamac 41
New Albany 44, Bloomington South 43
New Washington 67, Madison Shawe 31
Noblesville 72, Columbus East 43
NorthWood 70, Ft. Wayne Concordia 31
Northeastern 57, Monroe Central 28
Northfield 55, Eastbrook 49
Northridge 63, Westview 61
Northwestern 55, Eastern (Greentown) 44
Oak Hill 68, Manchester 43
Orleans 64, Crothersville 41
Plainfield 75, Tri-West 59
Providence Cristo Rey 63, Riverton Parke 52
Richmond 56, Jay Co. 43
S. Bend Clay 84, Ft. Wayne Smith Academy 29
S. Bend Washington 70, Lake Central 67
S. Ripley 74, Rising Sun 52
Seton Catholic 63, Centerville 43
Shakamak 61, Vincennes Rivet 48
Southmont 59, Sheridan 43
Sullivan 64, Eastern (Greene) 24
Switzerland Co. 89, Austin 70
Taylor 73, Maconaquah 68
Tippecanoe Valley 40, LaVille 30
Triton Central 63, Shelbyville 60
University 58, Indpls Shortridge 38
W. Noble 61, Bethany Christian 40
Wabash 76, Madison-Grant 59
Wapahani 45, Pendleton Hts. 36
Warsaw 67, Columbia City 55
Wawasee 56, Angola 44
Western 57, Twin Lakes 28
Western Boone 53, Rossville 42
Westfield 47, Kokomo 39
Woodlan 62, Bellmont 48

Cambridge City Lincoln Tournament
Championship
Indpls Scecina 68, Cambridge City 43
First Round
Cambridge City 79, Crosspointe Christian Academy 60
Third Place
Crosspointe Christian Academy 81, Indiana Deaf 35

Loogootee Tournament
Championship
Evansville Christian 60, Loogootee 51
Round 1
Evansville Christian 77, Liberty Christian 60
Loogootee 75, Ev. Day 46
Third Place
Ev. Day 74, Liberty Christian 72

Ohio Valley Shootout
Brownsburg 65, W. Chester Lakota W., Ohio 45
Camden Preble Shawnee, Ohio 45, Heritage Christian 41
Cin. Woodward, Ohio 75, Indpls Tindley 60

Rose-Hulman Shootout
Bloomfield 82, Mitchell 48
N. Central (Farmersburg) 52, N. Vermillion 49, 2OT
N. Daviess 57, Terre Haute North 46
Parke Heritage 65, Owen Valley 49
S. Knox 56, Evansville Harrison 50
Terre Haute South 52, Martinsville 48
W. Vigo 47, S. Vermillion 43

Schlarman (Ill.) Tournament
Bismarck-Henning, Ill. 67, Covington 56