11/13 Girls Basketball Recap

High School Sports

Carissa Garcia netted a game-high 27 points as 3A no. 4 Concordia bested visiting East Noble 63-32 on Tuesday night to headline girls basketball in the area.

Nautica Rogers added 12 points for Concordia while Carly Turner led East Noble with 12 points.

Tuesday’s Scores
By The Associated Press
   GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)
   Anderson Prep Academy 59, Traders Point Christian 10
   Avon 67, Terre Haute South 31
   Bedford N. Lawrence 53, Bloomington South 50
   Bellmont 68, Ft. Wayne Dwenger 60
   Bloomfield 35, Edgewood 33
   Bremen 61, Triton 40
   Brown Co. 63, Hauser 30
   Brownsburg 65, Mooresville 47
   Brownstown 53, Trinity Lutheran 37
   Carmel 46, Zionsville 44
   Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 53, Huntington North 46
   Castle 76, Ev. Central 32
   Central Noble 61, Bethany Christian 24
   Churubusco 40, Lakeland Christian 21
   Clinton Central 33, Carroll (Flora) 31
   Clinton Prairie 62, Western 26
   Columbia City 51, Ft. Wayne Snider 42
   Columbus North 59, Southport 45
   Concord 69, S. Bend Riley 32
   Corydon 40, Paoli 27
   Crawfordsville 54, Fountain Central 34
   Crothersville 54, Borden 26
   Crown Point 77, Andrean 34
   Daleville 59, Knightstown 39
   Danville 55, Cloverdale 32
   Decatur Central 53, Cascade 35
   Eastern Hancock 76, Union (Modoc) 14
   Eastside 39, Leo 24
   Elkhart Christian 53, Jimtown 40
   Ev. Harrison 65, N. Posey 53
   Ev. Mater Dei 41, Southridge 34
   Fremont 39, Ft. Wayne Blackhawk 32
   Ft. Wayne Concordia 63, E. Noble 32
   Garrett 56, Ft. Wayne North 39
   Gibson Southern 74, Forest Park 48
   Gibson Southern 74, Forest Park 48
   Glenn 56, Culver Academy 32
   Greencastle 68, Southmont 24
   Greenfield 59, Richmond 42
   Greensburg 91, Shelbyville 29
   Griffith 55, Hobart 43
   Hamilton Hts. 47, Guerin Catholic 27
   Hamilton Southeastern 77, Indpls Perry Meridian 14
   Hebron 68, Lowell 54
   Heritage 46, Ft. Wayne Wayne 35
   Heritage Hills 38, Ev. North 35
   Highland 47, Hanover Central 28
   Indiana Deaf 55, Bethesda Christian 39
   Indpls Brebeuf 41, Eminence 26
   Indpls Chatard 47, Covenant Christian 41
   Jeffersonville 64, Providence 16
   Kankakee Valley 87, Oregon-Davis 51
   LaCrosse 58, W. Central 33
   LaVille 59, Washington Twp. 47
   Lakeland 54, Wawasee 34
   Lapel 86, Elwood 38
   Lawrenceburg 49, Oldenburg 47
   Linton 61, Barr-Reeve 27
   Loogootee 59, Mitchell 44
   Madison Shawe 54, Columbus Christian 32
   Marion 70, Madison-Grant 33
   Martinsville 43, Bloomington North 23
   Mishawaka Marian 44, Goshen 40
   Mississinewa 57, Bluffton 49
   Monroe Central 68, Wes-Del 10
   Morgan Twp. 51, Whiting 34
   Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 60, Lawrence Central 52
   N. Decatur 45, Southwestern (Hanover) 36
   N. Harrison 70, Crawford Co. 39
   N. Putnam 36, Covington 33
   New Palestine 58, Franklin Central 33
   New Washington 43, Austin 39
   NorthWood 47, Elkhart Central 40
   Northview 59, Riverton Parke 24
   Northwestern 63, Tipton 55
   Oak Hill 47, Jay Co. 39
   Orleans 68, Shoals 32
   Owen Valley 60, W. Vigo 53
   Pike Central 36, Vincennes 31
   Pioneer 60, N. Miami 41
   Portage 59, E. Chicago Central 41
   Rensselaer 51, N. White 29
   Rock Creek Academy 42, Clarksville 39
   S. Bend Clay 51, S. Bend Trinity 43
   S. Bend St. Joseph’s 71, Elkhart Memorial 33
   S. Central (Union Mills) 51, New Prairie 42
   S. Dearborn 33, Madison 31
   S. Knox 54, Dubois 31
   S. Newton 49, Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 43
   S. Ripley 55, S. Decatur 24
   S. Spencer 57, Perry Central 40
   Scottsburg 76, S. Central (Elizabeth) 29
   Seeger 38, S. Vermillion 25
   Shakamak 52, Clay City 49
   Southern Wells 42, Blackford 41
   Springs Valley 56, N. Daviess 27
   Tecumseh 62, Wood Memorial 37
   Tippecanoe Valley 82, Logansport 51
   Tri 44, Hagerstown 26
   Tri-Central 60, Cass 52
   Tri-West 65, Sheridan 34
   Union Co. 39, Northeastern 38, OT
   University 63, Waldron 42
   W. Washington 73, Christian Academy 13
   Washington 45, Eastern (Greene) 29
   Western Boone 63, Plainfield 56
   Westview 59, Lakewood Park 30
   Westville 63, S. Bend Career Academy 9
   Wheeler 48, Gary 21st Century 16
   Whitko 50, Peru 43
   Winamac 43, Culver 17
   Winchester 54, Yorktown 38
   Woodlan 57, Prairie Hts. 32
   Johnson County Tournament(equals)
   First Round(equals)
   Center Grove 49, Indian Creek 22
   Lafayette Tournament(equals)
   First Round(equals)
   Benton Central 75, Lafayette Catholic 44
   Lafayette Jeff 78, W. Lafayette 70
   Paris Tournament(equals)
   Pool A(equals)
   Paris, Ill. 59, Terre Haute North 31

Copyright 2021 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Trending Stories

Don't Miss